Products Case Studies Blog Downloads Contact About
Menu Button
Case Studies Blog Downloads Contact About

Privacy Notice

Besser Energy S.A.P.I. de C.V., with address at Av. Gómez Morín 938-209, Gómez Morín, Santa Engracia Valley, 66250 San Pedro Garza García, N.L. Mexico is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used to provide the services and products you have requested, inform you of changes in them and evaluate the quality of the service we provide. For the aforementioned purposes, we require the following personal information: Name, Email, Phone, Company.

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent that you have granted for this purpose, through the procedures that we have implemented. To know these procedures, requirements and deadlines, you can contact our personal data department by email: info@besserenergy.com (contact information, address, phone, email) or visit our website: https://www.besserlighting.com/en/

If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us, you can request it through +52 (81) 1971-1086 or by email: info@besserenergy.com . Any modification to this privacy notice may be viewed at: https://www.besserlighting.com/en/privacy-notice

Sensitive personal information.- In the information that we require to work with us, for the invoicing and delivery of our products, either by our own means, subsidiaries and / or by courier service, your sensitive personal data are not included.

To whom can you present your complaints and complaints about the improper treatment of your personal data?

If you believe that your rights of protection of personal data have been damaged by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, presumes that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions of the LFPDPPP, you can file the complaint or complaint to the IFAI, for more information visit: http://www.ifai.mx

Last updated [March 30, 2017]

This website uses its own and third-party cookies to improve your browsing experience and perform analytical tasks. If you continue browsing in this site, you agree with our Cookies Policy

OK